Privacy Policy

300 West Sahara, LLC d/b/a The Ahern Hotel and Convention Center (hereafter “Ahern Hotel”) values your patronage and respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy (“Policy“) describes the information collection, use, protection, and sharing practices of Ahern Hotel web sites, mobile applications, electronic communications, and properties described below. If you have any questions or concerns about this Policy, please contact us at . As used in this Policy, the word “including” means including, without limitation. 

This Policy applies only to Ahern Hotel (collectively, “us,” “we,” or “our“), Ahern Hotel websites (“websites“), sub-pages, mobile applications, social media pages, and other electronic communications that we control and that post this Policy (collectively “Ahern HotelOnline Services“), and the following resorts, casinos and properties (collectively “Ahern Hotel“):

  • The Ahern Hotel and Convention Center in Las Vegas, Nevada.

300 West Sahara, LLC d/b/a The Ahern Hotel and Convention Center is a corporation subject to the laws of the United States. This Policy describes our information collection, use, protection, and sharing practices in the United States. The United States may not offer a level of privacy protection as great as that offered in other jurisdictions. In jurisdictions outside of the United States where we are subject to different or more restrictive local laws, we may adjust our practices in those jurisdictions to comply with local laws. Otherwise, we make no representation that the practices described in this Policy are compliant with laws outside of the United States that apply to the collection, security, use and disclosure of information. Information that is collected or stored in jurisdictions outside of the United States may, subject to applicable law, be disclosed or transferred to the United States or other locations. When information is transferred to the United States, it will be handled in accordance with the laws of the United States.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect information from a variety of sources and in a variety of ways, including the following:

A. Personal Information. When you visit, use, and/or access Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, any related sites, sub-pages within or Ahern Hotel Online Services, you may provide us with (and/or we may collect) information by which you can be personally identified including your name, date of birth, postal address, e‑mail address, and telephone number, and videos, recordings, and images of you (“Personal Information”). We may also obtain Personal Information from third parties.

B. Employment Application Information. If you apply for a job with us, we may ask for certain information about you including your work and education history, and your profile/résumé.

C. Vehicle Information. Through various ways (including when you park a vehicle at, or otherwise visit, Ahern Hotel), we may collect information about a vehicle including an image of the vehicle, the vehicle’s make, model, and license plate number. For example, we collect license plate information through technology known as “Automatic License Plate Recognition” (which captures the images of vehicle license plates and related information such as time/date of image capture) for various safety, security, fraud prevention, and other purposes.

D. Purchase and Transaction Information. When you visit, use and/or access Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, any related sites, sub-pages within or Ahern Hotel Online Services, we may collect information about your activities and actions including your purchases, reservations, and gaming activity (in jurisdictions where gaming is permitted).

E. Sensitive Information. When you make a purchase, visit, use and/or access Ahern Hotel or Ahern Hotel Online Services, or engage in other transactions or activities, you may provide us with sensitive Personal Information including your credit or debit card number, financial account number, biometrics, medical/health-related information, driver’s license number, government-issued identification card number, social security number, passport number, or naturalization number (“Sensitive Information”).

F.  Wi-Fi and Location Information. When you use any Wi-Fi services we make available at Ahern Hotel or Ahern Live, we may collect (directly or through third parties) information about the websites you visit, the type of device and browser you are using, your device identification number, your precise physical location, bandwidth used, session time, etc. Even if you choose not to use any Wi-Fi services we make available at Ahern Hotel or Ahern Live, we may still collect information concerning the precise physical location of your mobile device within and around Ahern Hotel for Non-Marketing Purposes (defined in Section 3.A. below). With notice or your consent (and regardless of whether you use any Wi-Fi service we make available at Ahern Hotel), we might also collect information about the precise physical location of your mobile device within and around Ahern Hotel for marketing purposes.

G. Device and Browser Information. When you visit, use, and/or access Ahern Hotel Online Services, we may collect information about the type of device and browser you are using, the unique number assigned to your server or Internet connection, your physical location, and your interactions with Ahern Hotel Online Services. We may also use “cookies” and similar technologies to help us recognize and serve you better. Cookies are small files that contain information sent by a website that is saved on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies enable us to gather data such as web pages visited, links clicked, material downloaded, and allows us to record and/or reconstruct activity from a session or by a user. Cookies also are used to put a unique identifier on your computer. All of this helps us to generate statistics regarding usage of  Ahern Hotel Online Services and for troubleshooting, analytics, issue resolution, and other purposes. There are different types of cookies including “browser” cookies (also known as “html cookies”) and Flash cookies (also known as “Local Shared Objects”). You can configure your browser to reject browser cookies or to notify you when browser cookies are offered so that you can accept or reject them. However, if you reject browser cookies you may not be able to conduct some transactions or use some services on Ahern Hotel Online Services. In addition, blocking or deleting browser cookies may not block or delete other types of cookies including Flash cookies.

H. Social Media Information. When you use integrated social media features on Ahern Hotel Online Services, or other social media websites or mobile applications, we may obtain information including your name and e-mail address; and videos, recordings, and images of you.

I.   Video Surveillance Information. When you physically visit Ahern Hotel or Ahern Live or anywhere else on the property,we mayuse video and other surveillance systems to monitor gaming areas and other public and sensitive areas within and around Ahern Hotel or Ahern Live or anywhere else on the property for safety, security, fraud prevention, and other purposes. Some surveillance systems may incorporate facial recognition technologies, which may be used for additional screening.

J.  Other Information. We may obtain information about you from third parties, including entities that direct you to, are located at, or are accessible via, Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, any related websites, sub-pages within or Ahern Hotel Online Services, business partners, family members, and friends.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED BY THIRD PARTIES

A. Interest-Based Advertising. Third parties may use cookies and similar technologies to collect information at, or through, Ahern Hotel Online Services and other websites for a variety of purposes including providing you with advertisements. This type of ad-customization is sometimes referred to as “interest-based advertising.” For more information about interest-based advertising please visit https://www.networkadvertising.org/faq. Please note that the use of cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies by third parties at, or through, Ahern Hotel Online Services is subject to their own privacy policies, not our Policy. If you would like more information about your choices concerning interest-based advertising, including how you may opt-out of some uses of information collected by members of the Network Advertising Initiative and the Digital Advertising Alliance that may collect information at, or through, Ahern Hotel Online Services please visit https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1. At this time, we do not recognize automated browser signals regarding tracking mechanisms, which may include “do not track” instructions.

3. HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

A. Use by Ahern Hotel

Marketing Purposes. We may use the information we collect for our own marketing purposes including notifying you of special promotions, offers, and events via e-mail, direct mail, social media, telephone, text message, push notifications, in-room notifications, and other means.

Non-Marketing Purposes. We may use the information we collect for non-marketing purposes including (1) validating your identity; (2) recording and accessing gaming-related activity (in jurisdictions and resorts where gaming is available and permitted); (3) conducting statistical or demographic analysis; (4) processing, fulfilling, and tracking reservations, purchases, or other transactions; (5) complying with legal and regulatory requirements; (6) customizing your experience while visiting, using and/or accessing Ahern Hotel Online Services and/or Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, sub-pages within and/or Ahern Hotel Online Services; (7) protecting and defending Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, or sub-pages within, and its affiliates against legal actions or claims; (8) preventing fraud; (9) collecting debt; (10) satisfying contractual obligations; (11) evaluating employment applications; and (12) safety and security purposes including cooperating with law enforcement or other government agencies for purposes of national security, public safety, or matters of public importance when we believe that disclosure of information is necessary or appropriate to protect the public interest (collectively “Non-Marketing Purposes”).

When it is possible to do so, we may link Personal Information such as your name or e- mail address with non-Personal Information such as the unique identifier associated with your computer or mobile device. We may also link Personal Information with other generally or publicly available information to help us identify your preferences or interests. The information we collect may also be merged with information available from other sources such as (1) companies that match e-mail addresses with postal addresses and other information; (2) credit card verification and credit services; and (3) other subsidiaries, affiliates, resorts, casinos, or properties that are owned, operated, or affiliated with Ahern Hotel (each an “Ahern Hotel Subsidiary”).

B. Sharing within Ahern Hotel and with Subsidiaries

We may share the information we collect for any purpose among Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, and any individual Ahern Hotel Subsidiary, or Ahern Hotel Online Service. Sensitive Information will only be shared for Non-Marketing Purposes.

C. Sharing with Business Partners and Other Third Parties

We may share the information we collect with our business partners and other third parties for joint marketing purposes or our business partners’ (or our own) marketing purposes. Even if you opt-out of permitting us to share your Personal Information with our business partners and other third parties for marketing purposes, we may still share the information we collect with them for Non-Marketing purposes such as processing transactions, fulfilling your requests, responding to your inquiries, etc. Sensitive Information will only be shared with our business partners and other third parties for Non-Marketing Purposes. When we provide Sensitive Information or other Personal Information to our business partners and other third parties, we require them to exercise reasonable care to protect such information and restrict the use of such information to the purposes for which it was provided to them.

D. Service Providers

We may engage service providers to provide certain services to us or to perform certain services on our behalf including analytics, marketing, fulfillment, etc. In some cases, service providers may collect or be provided with access to your information as reasonably necessary to perform such services on the condition that they not use or disclose your Personal Information for other purposes.

E. Certain Business Transactions

We may share any or all of the information we collect (including Sensitive Information) with any successor to all or part of our business in connection with a transaction involving a sale, purchase, reorganization, or transfer of any asset of Ahern Hotel and/or any individual Ahern Hotel Resort or Ahern Hotel Online Service.

4. YOUR COMMUNICATION PREFERENCES

A. Selecting Your Communication Preferences

Newsletter Subscription. We use a third-party provider, ConvertKit, to deliver our newsletter. You can unsubscribe or update your profile to general mailings at any time of the day or night by clicking the unsubscribe or subscriber profile link at the bottom of any of our emails or by emailing our marketing department at marketing@ahernhotel.com.

Text Messaging. We use a third-party provider, TextMagic, to deliver our text messages. You can opt-out at any time of the day or night by texting STOP to 1(833) 469-2458 or by emailing sms@ahernhotel.com.

B. How to Opt-Out of Marketing from Us and How to Opt-Out of Having Your Personal Information Shared with Others for Marketing Purposes

If you wish to opt-out of receiving marketing solicitations from us via postal mail, e-mail, telephone, and text messaging, or do not want us to share your Personal Information for marketing purposes with our business partners or other third parties, or with any individual Ahern Hotel Subsidiary please e-mail us at , call us at: , or write to us with your specific request(s) at:

The Ahern Hotel and Convention Center
Attn: OPT-OUT Department
300 W Sahara Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89102

Although you may opt-out of the use and sharing of Personal Information for marketing purposes, we may still use and share information we collect for Non-Marketing Purposes.

C. How to Opt-Out of Online Tracking

For information on how to opt-out of some uses of information collected by third-party advertising companies at (or through) Ahern Hotel Online Services, please visit https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1.

D. State Specific Opt-Out Rights

Nevada Residents. Nevada law gives consumers in Nevada the right to restrict certain businesses from selling certain personal information to unaffiliated third parties if those third parties will license or sell such personal information to additional third parties. To exercise this right (for Nevada residents only), please visit https://ahernhotel.com/privacy-policy/nvdsar/ and follow the instructions and provide the requested information including your complete name, street address, city, state, zip code, and email address.

California Residents – Your California Privacy Rights. California lawrequires certain businesses to respond to requests from California residents asking about the disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for third party marketing purposes. Alternately, such businesses may adopt a policy of not disclosing Personal Information to third parties for marketing purposes if a California resident has opted-out of such information sharing. We have adopted an opt-out policy. If you wish to opt-out of our sharing your Personal Information with third parties for marketing purposes, please follow the instructions in Section 4.B. above. The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 as amended and including any regulations adopted by the California Attorney General (collectively, “CCPA”) grants new privacy rights to California residents effective January 1, 2020. One such right is the right to opt-out of the sale of Personal Information to certain third parties. To learn more about the CCPA, including how California residents can opt-out of the sale of their personal information to third parties, please see Section 5 below. 

E. How to Opt-Out of Receiving Telemarketing Calls from Us

Even if you registered your telephone number on a do-not-call list, certain exemptions may allow us to contact you by telephone. However, to ensure your preferences are honored, we also maintain our own internal do-not-call list. If you would like to opt-out of receiving telemarketing sales calls from us, you can add your telephone number to our internal do- not-call list by visiting https://ahernhotel.com/privacy-policy/do-not-call/.

5. CCPA RIGHTS – APPLICABLE ONLY TO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

If you are a California resident, you have the right to (A) know what categories of personal information we have collected about California consumers during the preceding 12 months, including the categories of sources from which that information was collected, the business or commercial purpose for which it was collected, and the categories of third parties with whom the information was shared (see Section 5.A. below); (B) request to know what Personal Information we have collected, used, disclosed, and sold about you during the preceding 12 months (see Section 5.B. below); (C) request that we deleteyour Personal Information (see Section 5.C. below); and (D) opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information to third parties (see Section 5.D. below). These rights, which are discussed more fully below, are subject to some important exceptions, which are intended, among other things, to protect the integrity and privacy of your Personal Information. You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising your CCPA rights. You also have the right to designate an authorized agent to exercise your CCPA rights on your behalf.

If you need information on how to exercise your CCPA rights in an alternative, accessible format due to a disability, please send an email with your name and contact information to .

A. CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

Below are the categories of personal information we have collected about California consumers during the preceding 12 months, including the categories of sources from which that information was collected, the business or commercial purpose for which it was collected, and the categories of third parties with whom the information was shared.

Categories of Sources from Which Information Was Collected:

Information You Provide Directly to Us and that is Collected at Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, or sub-pages within (See Sections 1.A., 1.B., 1.C., 1.E., and 1.I.)

Categories of Personal Information Collected:

Personal identifiers including name, e-mail address, postal mail address, telephone number, date of birth, credit card number, passport number, driver’s license number, bank account number, social security number; legally protected characteristics including gender, race, and sexual orientation; commercial information including your gaming, entertainment, travel, dining, lodging, and business transactions; audio, visual, and biometric-related information including facial recognition information; professional or employment information

Business or Commercial Purposes for Which Information Was Collected:

Operate Ahern Hotel Reward program; provide the services and products you request including hotel accommodations, gaming activities, food and beverage services, retail, and entertainment; assess and improve our products and services; assess and improve Ahern Hotel Online Services; track your use of Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, or sub-pages within; create and update customer profiles; determine your eligibility for casino credit and offers; internal market research and analytics; notify you about promotions and special offers; generate statistical studies; security and safety; protect our rights or property; respond to your inquiries; perform background checks; process financial transactions; offer mobile gaming services

Categories of Third Parties with Whom Information Was Shared:

Third party service providers; third party business partners; government related entities (e.g., in response to subpoenas or gaming regulator requests); credit reporting agencies (e.g., when applying for casino credit); data analytics provider

***********

Categories of Sources from Which Information Was Collected:

Information Automatically Collected Through Ahern Hotel websites and Social Media Platforms (See Sections 1.G. and 1.H.)

Categories of Personal Information Collected:

Personal identifiers including internet protocol address; internet or other similar network activity such as browsing history and search history; geolocation data; inferences drawn from online behavior

Business or Commercial Purposes for Which Information Was Collected:

Provide the services and products you request; assess and improve our products and services; assess and improve Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, sub-pages within or Ahern Hotel Online Services; track your use of Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, or sub-pages within; create and update customer profiles; internal market research and analytics; protect our rights or property; security and safety

Categories of Third Parties with Whom Information Was Shared:

Third party service providers; third party business partners; digital advertising providers; internet service providers; operating system and platform providers; government related entities

***********

Categories of Sources from Which Information Was Collected:

Information obtained from other sources, including from service providers, third party services, business partners, and government-related entities (See Section 1.J.)

Categories of Personal Information Collected:

Personal identifiers; legally protected characteristics; commercial information; geolocation information; professional or employment information; audio, visual, and biometric-related information, physical characteristics or descriptions

Business or Commercial Purposes for Which Information Was Collected:

Provide the services and products you request; assess and improve our products and services; assess and improve Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, sub-pages within and Ahern Hotel Online Services; track your use of  Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, or sub-pages within; create and update customer profiles; internal market research and analytics; generate statistical studies; security and safety; protect our rights or property; respond to your inquiries; perform background checks; process financial transactions; detect security incidents

Categories of Third Parties with Whom Information Was Shared:

Third party service providers; third party business partners; government-related entities.

***********

Categories of Sources from Which Information Was Collected:

Information We Automatically Collect through Ahern Hotel Mobile Apps, including Location Information (See Section 1.G.)

Categories of Personal Information Collected:

Personal identifiers; internet or other similar network activity; geolocation data; inferences drawn from personal information; identity authentication based on biometric-related information 

Business or Commercial Purposes for Which Information Was Collected:

Operate Ahern Hotel Rewards program; provide the services and products you request; offer mobile gaming services; assess and improve our products and services; assess and improve  Ahern Hotel and Ahern Hotel Online Services; track your use of Ahern Hotel Mobile Apps and Ahern Hotel; create and update customer profiles; security and safety; protect our rights or property; internal market research and analytics

Categories of Third Parties with Whom Information Was Shared:

Third party service providers; third party business partners; digital advertising providers; government-related entities

***********

Categories of Sources from Which Information Was Collected:

Information We Automatically Collect When You Use Our Wi-Fi Services (See Section 1.F.)

Categories of Personal Information Collected:

Internet or other similar network activity; geolocation data

Business or Commercial Purposes for Which Information Was Collected:

Provide the services you request; assess and improve our products and services; assess and improve Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, sub-pages within and Ahern Hotel Online Services; track your use of Ahern Hotel; create and update customer profiles; internal market research and analytics; security and safety; protect our rights or property

Categories of Third Parties with Whom Information Was Shared:

Third party service providers; government-related entities (e.g., in response to subpoenas)

***********

Categories of Sources from Which Information Was Collected:

Information We Automatically Collect from Mobile Devices at Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, and sub-pages within (See Section 1.F.)

Categories of Personal Information Collected:

Internet or other similar network activity; geolocation data

Business or Commercial Purposes for Which Information Was Collected:

Assess and improve our products and services; assess and improve Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, sub-pages within and Ahern Hotel Online Services; track your use of Ahern Hotel services; create and update customer profiles; internal market research and analytics; security and safety; protect our rights or property

Categories of Third Parties with Whom Information Was Shared:

Third party service providers; government-related entities (e.g., in response to subpoenas)

***********

Categories of Sources from Which Information Was Collected:

Other Information We Collect Related to Your Gaming and Purchase History and Interactions with Us (See Section 1.D.)

Categories of Personal Information Collected:

Personal identifiers; commercial information; inferences drawn from personal information

Business or Commercial Purposes for Which Information Was Collected:

Operate Ahern Hotel Rewards program; provide the services and products you request; assess and improve our products and services; assess and improve Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, sub-pages within and Ahern Hotel Online Services; track your use of Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, sub-pages within and Ahern Hotel Online Services; create and update customer profiles; notify you about promotions and special offers that may be of interest to you; predict your preferences, interest and future gaming and spending activity

Categories of Third Parties with Whom Information Was Shared:

Third party service providers; third party business partners; governmental-related entities (e.g., in response to subpoenas or gaming regulator requests)

B. REQUESTS TO KNOW ABOUT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to request that we disclose to you, for the 12-month period preceding the date we receive your request, the following: (1) the categories of Personal Information we have collected about you, (2) the categories of sources from which Personal Information was collected about you, (3) the business or commercial purpose for which your Personal Information was collected or sold, and (4) the categories of third parties to whom we have sold or disclosed your Personal Information. In addition, you have the right to request that we disclose to you the specific pieces of Personal Information we have about you. If you are a California resident, and wish to request this information, please visit https://ahernhotel.com/privacy-policy/ccpadsar/ or call  and indicate that you wish to request this information and provide the identifying information requested. All requests are subject to verification of your identity to protect the privacy and security of your Personal Information. We are required to fulfill these requests no more than twice within a 12-month period.

C. REQUESTS TO DELETE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to request that we delete your Personal Information, subject to certain exceptions such as our need to comply with legal obligations, fulfill orders, complete transactions, etc. If you are a California resident, and wish to request deletion of your Personal Information, please visit https://ahernhotel.com/privacy-policy/ccpadsar/ or call  and indicate that you wish to delete your Personal Information and provide the identifying information requested. All deletion requests are subject to verification of your identity. If we verify your request, we will also instruct our service providers (if any) to delete your Personal Information from their records, subject to applicable legal requirements.

D. REQUESTS TO OPT-OUT OF SALE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to opt-out of having your Personal Information sold to third parties. If you are a California resident, and wish to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information to third parties, please visit https://ahernhotel.com/privacy-policy/ccpadsar/ or call (702) 242-5483and indicate that you wish to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information to third parties and provide your identifying information as requested. Please note that even if you opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information, we may still (1) share your Personal Information with service providers and other entities for business purposes consistent with the CCPA, and (2) share your Personal Information in connection with certain business transactions consistent with Section 3.D. above.  

E. VERIFICATION PROCEDURES

In order to verify requests made pursuant to the CCPA, we may require at least two (2) pieces of identifying information that match information maintained by us. In some cases, we may require additional identifying information and a signed declaration attesting to your identity. In situations where we receive a request from an authorized agent on your behalf, we may require written proof that the agent is, in fact, authorized to act on your behalf and we may take additional steps to verify your identity and the authorized agent’s identity. A request to opt-out pursuant to Section 5.D. above need not be verified. However, if we have a good-faith, reasonable basis to believe that an opt-out request is fraudulent, we may deny the request and provide an explanation of the reason for the denial.

In certain circumstances, we may decline a request to exercise the Right to Know (5.B) or Right to Delete (5.C) described above, particularly where we are unable to verify your identity. If we are unable to comply with all or a portion of your request, we will explain the reasons for declining to comply with the request.

6. SECURITY

Information maintained in electronic form that is collected by Ahern Hotel and any individual Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites, or sub-pages within is stored on systems protected by industry standard security measures. These security measures are intended to protect these systems from unauthorized access. No security system is impenetrable and these systems could become accessible in the event of a security breach. We have controls in place that are designed to detect potential data breaches, contain and minimize the loss of data, and conduct forensic investigations of a breach.

Our staff is required to take reasonable measures to ensure that unauthorized persons cannot view or access your Personal Information. Employees who violate our internal privacy policies are subject to disciplinary action, up to and including termination of employment.

We cannot enforce or control the security of the computers, electronic devices, or electronic communication method(s) you may use to send e-mails and submit information to us. You are responsible for the security of the computers, electronic devices, and electronic communication methods you use to communicate with us. We are not responsible for the disclosure or interception of information you send us before we receive it.

As a standard security practice, we take reasonable steps, which are generally recognized in the industry to ensure that the communication methods used to support Ahern Hotel Online Services do not permit connections or communication by methods that have known security weaknesses or vulnerabilities. As such, if you experience trouble using an Ahern Hotel website, it may be an indication that you need to upgrade your software to a newer version that supports more secure communication methods.

In situations where your Personal Information is collected by third parties under contract with us for performance of their contractual duties and other purposes, we require such third parties to exercise reasonable care to protect that information and restrict the use of your Personal Information to the purposes for which it was provided.

7. OTHER WEBSITES

We are not responsible for the information collection or privacy practices of other websites, including websites operated by our business partners or other third parties, including websites that might be co-branded with our name. Please review and understand the privacy policies posted on any linked sites you visit before using those sites or providing any Personal Information through such sites.

8. PERSONS UNDER AGES 13 AND 21

Certain of our areas and activities are intended for persons 21 or older. If you are under 21, you may not access or attempt to access any areas or participate in any activities that are restricted to persons 21 or older. We do not knowingly collect or allow the collection of Personal Information from persons under 13. We do not sell the Personal Information of minors under 16 without affirmative authorization.

If you are the parent or guardian of a person under 13 and believe that the person has provided us with Personal Information, you may contact us at and request that it be removed from our active marketing database.

9. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We reserve the right to revise this Policy at any time without notice. When this Policy is revised in a material way, notice will be posted on Ahern Hotel, Ahern Live, related websites and sub-pages within that we control along with the revised Policy.

EFFECTIVE: January 1, 2020